August 2018 Schedule

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder (Sat) · The Travelin’ McCourys (Fri) · Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (Thurs) · Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out (Fri) · Blue Highway (Thurs) · The Seldom Scene (Sat/Sun) · Dry Branch Fire Squad (Sat/Sun) · Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper (Fri) ·Terry Baucom’s Dukes of Drive (Sun) · Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass (Fri) · David Davis & The Warrior River Boys (Sat) · Highland Travelers (Fri) · Remington Ryde (Sun) · The Farm Hands (Thurs) · Circa Blue (Sun) · The Country Gentlemen Tribute Band (Sun) · The Lonely Heartstring Band (Thurs) · Colebrook Road (Fri) · The Mosley Brothers (Fri)

 

THURSDAY

  • 2:00 – The Farm Hands
  • 3:00 – The Lonely Heartstring Band
  • 4:00 – Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
  • 5:00 – Blue Highway
  • 6:00 – The Farm Hands
  • 7:00 – The Lonely Heartstring Band
  • 8:00 – Rhonda Vincent & the Rage
  • 9:00 – Blue Highway

FRIDAY

  • 11:00 – The Mosley Brothers
  • 12:00 – Colebrook Road
  • 1:00 – Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
  • 2:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 3:00 – Highland Travelers
  • 4:00 – The Mosley Brothers
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Colebrook Road
  • 7:00 – Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
  • 8:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 9:00 – Highland Travelers
  • 10:00 – The Travelin’ McCoury’s (Long Set)

SATURDAY

  • 11:00 – Trinity River Band
  • 12:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 1:00 – Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass
  • 2:00 – The Seldom Scene
  • 3:00 –  David Davis & The Warrior River Boys
  • 4:00 –  Trinity River Band
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 7:00 – Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass
  • 8:00 – Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • 9: 45 – The Seldom Scene
  • 10:45  – David Davis & The Warrior River Boys

SUNDAY

  • 10:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 11:15 – Country Gentlemen Tribute Band
  • 12:30 – Remington Ryde
  • 1:45 –  Terry Baucom’s Dukes of Drive
  • 3:00 –  The Seldom Scene
  • 4:30  –  Circa Blue
  • 5:00 – Thank You & Farewell until May 16-19, 2019

AUGUST 2018 WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

 

THURSDAY

  • 12:00 – Fan Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie Leet, Eldred Hill, & Ira Gitlin
  • 1:15 – Guitar w/ Josh Williams
  • 2:30 – Fiddle w/ Hunter Berry
  • 3:45 – Dobro w/ Tim Graves
  • 5:00 – “Beyond Bluegrass Song Arrangement” w/ Lonely Heartstring Band

FRIDAY

  • 11:00 – Circle Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie Leet
  • 12:15 – Mosley Brothers
  • 1:30  – “Dobro Kick Offs & Solos” w/ Gary Hultman
  • 2:30 – Colebrook Road
  • 3:45 – Mandolin w/ Wayne Benson
  • 5:00 – ALL STAR JAM!!! Russell Moore, Adam Steffey, Ronnie McCoury, Rob McCoury, Mike Cleveland, & Alan Bartram, & Nathan Aldridge

SATURDAY

  • 11:30 – Pluck & Strum for Kids
  • 1:15 – Singers & Songwriters w/ Lisa, Brianna & Sara Harris
  • 2:30 – “Audience Work” w/ Ron Thomason
  • 3:45 – Banjo & Fiddle w/ Ron Stewart
  • 5:00 – Single Mic Vocals w/ The Warrior River Boys
THANK YOU! AND FAREWELL UNTIL MAY 16-19, 2019!
ALL ACTS & TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE – FESTIVAL HELD RAIN OR SHINE

 

Check back often & follow us on Facebook and Instagram for updates!