May 2018 Schedule

 Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (Fri) · The Cleverlys (Fri)

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (Sat) · Flatt Lonesome (Thurs)

Darin & Brooke Aldridge (Sat) · The Grascals (Fri)

Volume Five (Sat) · Circa Blue (Thurs) · Kruger Brothers (Fri)

The Lonesome River Band (Thurs) · Sideline (Sun)

Breaking Grass (Sun) · The Seldom Scene (Sat/Sun)

The Dry Branch Fire Squad (Sat/Sun) · Big Country Bluegrass (Sat)

Eastman String Band (Sun) · Mountain Ride (Thurs)

The Mosley Brothers (Thurs)

And Many More!


May 2018 Daily Schedule

 

Thursday

  • 1:45 – Wernick Method Jam Camp
  • 2:00 – The Mosley Brothers
  • 3:00 – Circa Blue
  • 4:00 – Lonesome River Band
  • 5:00 – Flatt Lonesome
  • 6:00 – Mountain Ride
  • 7:00 – Circa Blue
  • 8:00 – Lonesome River Band
  • 9:00 – Flatt Lonesome
  • 10:00 – Mountain Ride

Friday

  • 12:00 –  Songs From The Road Band
  • 1:00 – The Grascals
  • 2:00 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 3:00 – The Kruger Brothers
  • 4:00 – The Cleverlys
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Songs From The Road Band
  • 7:00 – The Grascals
  • 8:00 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 9:15 – The Kruger Brothers
  • 10:15 – The Cleverlys


Saturday

  • 11:00 – Big Country Bluegrass
  • 12:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 1:00 – Darin & Brooke Aldridge
  • 2:00 –  Volume Five
  • 3:00 – The Seldom Scene
  • 4:00 – Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Big Country Bluegrass
  • 7:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 8:00 – Darin & Brooke Aldridge
  • 9:00 – Volume Five
  • 10:00 – The Seldom Scene
  • 11:00 – Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Sunday

  • 10:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad 
  • 11:15 – Sideline
  • 12:20 – Eastman String Band
  • 1:30 – Breaking Grass
  • 2:45 – The Seldom Scene (75 Minute Set)
  • 4:15 – Remington Ryde
  • 5:15 – Thank You & Farewell until August 16-19th 


May 2018 Workshop Schedule

 

Thursday

  • 12:00 – Fan Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie Leet, Matt Hickman & Steve Harris
  • 1:15 – Mandolin w/ Ryan Mullins US Army Old Guard Fife & Drum Corp
  • 2:30 – Banjo w/ Sammy Shelor – Lonesome River Band
  • 3:45 – Mando-Banjo w/ Corey Woodcock & Chance Hurley
  • 4:45 – Dobro w/ Gaven Largent

Friday

  • 11:30 – Circle Jam
  • 12:45 – Bass w/ Mickey Harris
  • 2:00 – Mandolin w/ Danny Roberts
  • 3:30 – Fiddle w/ Hunter Berry
  • 4:45 – ALL STAR JAM! Rhonda Vincent, Jens Kruger & Uwe Kruger, Charles Humphrey, Josh Williams, Ryan Cavanaugh


Saturday

  • 11:00 – Pluck & Strum for Kids
  • 12:15 – Traditional Mandolin w/ Tommy Sells
  • 1:30 – Banjo w/ Mike Mumford
  • 2:45 – Vocals w/ Darin & Brooke Aldridge
  • 4:00 – Mandolin w/ Brian Aldridge
  • 5:15 – Sideline Band Showcase

Thank You! And Farewell until August 16-19, 2018!
All Acts & Times Subject to Change – Festival Held Rain or Shine

 

Check back often & follow us on Facebook and Instagram for updates!