May 2019 Schedule

Steep Canyon Rangers (Thurs) · Balsam Range (Sat) · Rhonda Vincent & The Rage (Fri) · The Grascals (Sun) · Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out (Fri) · Becky Buller Band (Thurs) · Sideline (Fri) · Special Consensus (Fri) · Blue Highway (Sat) · Seldom Scene (Sat/Sun) · Dry Branch Fire Squad (Sat/Sun) · Carolina Blue (Thurs) · Po’ Ramblin Boys (Fri) · Little Roy & Lizzy Show (Sun) · Mile Twelve (Thurs) · LC Blue (Thurs/Fri) · The Silas Powell Band (Sat) ·

And Much Much More!


May 2019 Daily Schedule

 

Thursday

  • 1:30 – Wernick Method Jam Camp Performance
  • 2:00 – Mile Twelve
  • 3:00 – Becky Buller Band
  • 4:00 – Carolina Blue
  • 5:15 – LC Blue
  • 6:00 – Mile Twelve
  • 7:00 – Becky Buller Band
  • 8:00 – Steep Canyon Rangers 
  • 9:45 – Carolina Blue

Friday

  • 11:00 – Lewis County High School Band
  • 12:00 – Special Consensus
  • 1:00 – Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
  • 2:00 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 3:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 4:00 – Sideline
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Special Consensus
  • 7:00 – Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
  • 8:00 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 9:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 10:00 – Sideline


Saturday

  • 11:00 – The Silas Powell Band
  • 12:00 – Danny Paisley & Southern Grass
  • 1:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 2:00 –  Balsam Range
  • 3:00 – Seldom Scene
  • 4:00 – Blue Highway
  • 5:00 – Dinner Break
  • 6:00 – Danny Paisley & Southern Grass
  • 7:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 8:00 – Balsam Range
  • 9:00 – Seldom Scene
  • 10:00 – Blue Highway

Sunday

  • 10:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 11:15 – The Mosley Brothers
  • 12:30 – Little Roy & Lizzy Show
  • 1:45 – Seldom Scene (75 Minute Set)
  • 3:15 – The Grascals (90 Minute Set)
  • 4:45 – Thank You & Farewell until August 15-18th 


May 2019 Workshop Schedule

 

Thursday

  • 11:30 – Lewis County High School Band Showcase
  • 12:15 – Fan Jam w/ Eldred Hill & Mary Jo & Charlie Leet
  • 1:30 – Fiddle w/ Becky Buller & Aynsley Porchak 
  • 2:45 – Mandolin w/ Tim Jones
  • 4:15 – Mile Twelve Songwriters Workshop

Friday

  • 11:30 – Circle Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie Leet
  • 12:45 – Lewis County High School Band Showcase
  • 2:00 – “Solo Creations” w/ Special Consensus
  • 3:30 – Old Time Vocals w/ Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
  • 5:15 – ALL STAR JAM – Rhonda Vincent, Steve Dilling, Greg Cahill, Hunter Berry, Jason Moore & Dustin Pyrtle


Saturday

  • 12:00 – Pluck And Strum For Kids
  • 1:30 – Dobro w/ Gary Hultman
  • 2:45 – Voices of Instruments w/ Ron Thomason & Brian Aldridge
  • 4:00 – “Mystery Workshop” with Balsam Range
  • 5:15 – The Silas Powell Band Showcase

Thank You! And Farewell until August 15-18, 2019!
All Acts & Times Subject to Change – Festival Held Rain or Shine

 

Check back often & follow us on Facebook and Instagram for updates!