Lineup

The Steeldrivers (Thurs) · Rhonda Vincent & the Rage (Sat) · Appalachian Road Show (Sat) · Junior Sisk (Fri) · Seldom Scene (Sat & Sun) · Dry Branch Fire Squad (Sat & Sun) · Blue Highway (Fri) · Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley (Fri) · Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out (Thurs) · Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers (Fri) · Volume Five (Fri) · Sideline (Fri/Sun) · Colebrook Road (Sat/Sun) · Serene Green (Thurs) · and more!

SIGN UP HERE FOR UPDATES


 

May 2022 Sterling Pavilion Schedule

 

 

Thursday, May 12, 2022

  • 2:00 – Serene Green
  • 3:00 – Songs From The Road Band
  • 4:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 5:00 – Serene Green
  • 6:00 – Songs From The Road Band
  • 7:00 – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • 8:30 – The Steeldrivers

Friday May 13, 2022

  • 12:00 – Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
  • 1:15 – Junior Sisk
  • 2:30 – Blue Highway
  • 4:00 – Sideline
  • 5:30 – Volume Five
  • 7:00 – Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
  • 8:15 – Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers
  • 10:00 – Junior Sisk


Saturday, May 14, 2022

  • 12:00  – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 1:15 – The Seldom Scene
  • 2:30 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 3:45 – Colebrook Road
  • 5:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • 6:15 – The Seldom Scene
  • 7:30 – Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • 9:00 – Appalachian Road Show

Sunday, May 15, 2022

    • 10:00 – Dry Branch Fire Squad
    • 11:30 – Colebrook Road
    • 1:00 – Larry Keel Experience
    • 2:30 – The Seldom Scene
    • 4:00 – Sideline

May 2022 Workshop Schedule

Thursday May 12, 2022

    • 12:00 – Fan Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie 
    • 1:30 – Harmony Singing w/ Songs from the Road Band
    • 2:45 – Fiddle w/ Nathan Aldridge
    • 4:15 – Banjo w/ Gabe Epstein & Steve Leonard

Friday May 13, 2022

    • 12:00 – Circle Jam w/ Mary Jo & Charlie 
    • 1:00 – “Building  The Rhythm Section” w/ Skip Cherryholmes, Nick & Kyle Windbeck
    • 2:15 – Serene Green Showcase
    • 4:30 – Blue Highway Mystery Workshop
    • 5:30 – All Star Jam Tribute to Jason Moore – Hosted by Sideline

Saturday May 14, 2022

    • 11:30 – Pluck & Strum For Kids
    • 1:30 – Colebrook Road Showcase
    • 2:45 – Ron Thomason Mystery Workshop
    • 4:15 – Rhonda Rage Jam!
    • 5:30 – Serene Green Showcase


2022 FESTIVAL VENDORS

menu of MERCHANDISE vendors

  • THE BLUEGRASS BOUTIQUE
  • ANKRUM’S WOODCRAFTS
  • BEARS BOTANICAL TREASURES
  • BLAZING DYES TIE DYE
  • EASTMAN STRINGS
  • HORSESHOE FORGE & IRONWORKS
  • NATIVE BUFFALO SPIRIT
  • S&S WOODWORKS MOUNTAIN DULCIMERS
  • SUNFLOWER TRADING

menu of FOOD vendors

  • THE RED SHED CAFÉ
  • ANTIETAM DAIRY
  • HOT DOG EXPRESS
  • PAUSE FOR THE CAUSE BBQ
  • THE LUCKY TRUCK
  • UNCLE MOE’S SOUL FOUD

 

menu of CRAFT BEER & WINE vendors

  • THE RED SHED CAFÉ ~ SERVING BEER & WINE
  • BROS KERSHNER BREWING CO.
  • PLOUGHMAN’S CIDER
Thank You & Farewell until August 18-21, 2022 !!!
All Acts & Times Subject to Change without notice – Festival Held Rain or Shine – All Ticket Sales and Camping Packages are final and Strictly Non-Refundable.

 

Check back often & follow us on Facebook and Instagram for updates!